Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
KSDE Summer Leadership Conference has ended
Create Your Own Event
KSDE Summer Leadership Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Across Programs Session
All
Block C
Block D
Block E
Break
Early Childhood Session
All
Block A
Block B
Block C
Block D
Block E
General Session
Internet
All
Brich
Cedar
Cypress
Eagle Ballroom Internet
Internet Redbud
Maple
Oak
Osage
Walnut
KASEA Membership Meeting
Lunch
Pre-conference
All
Advisory Council
Meeting
Workshop
Q&A follow-up
Registration
All
Late Registration
Special Education Session
All
Block A
Block B
Block C
Block D
Block E
Title Session
All
Block A
Block B
Block C
Block D
Block E
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
Redbud AB
[
clear filter
]
Tuesday
, July 30
1:30pm CDT
IDEA Management Information System (MIS) Workshop
Redbud AB
Tim Berens • Mason Vosburgh
Wednesday
, July 31
10:30am CDT
Rethinking Special Education
Redbud AB
Assistant Secretary Johnny Collett • Bert Moore
12:30pm CDT
Special Education-Hot Topics
Redbud AB
Melissa Valenza • KSDE Staff
2:00pm CDT
IDEA Legal Updates
Redbud AB
Mark Ward • Laura Jurgensen
Thursday
, August 1
8:00am CDT
Secondary Transition in the Real World: A Facilitated Discussion with the People that do the Work
Redbud AB
Doug Berryman • Gail Ferguson • Beth VanVleck • Steve Geiber • Craig Knutson • Dean Zajic
9:30am CDT
Administrator Support for Meeting the Needs of Students with Dyslexia
Redbud AB
Jaime Callaghan
Timezone
KSDE Summer Leadership Conference
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
KSDE Summer Leadership Conference
Jul 30
-
Aug 1, 2019
Tuesday
, July 30
Wednesday
, July 31
Thursday
, August 1
Filter By Venue
400 W Waterman St, Wichita, KS 67202, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Birch
Cedar
Cypress A
Cypress B
Eagle Ballroom Foyer
Eagle Ballrooms
Eagle Ballrooms Foyer
Internet Access for Upper Gallery, Redbud, Cypress, Birch, Maple, Cedar, Walnut,
Internet Access to Eagle Ballrooms
Maple
Oak
Osage
Private Dinig Room (Hyatt Restaurant)
Redbud AB
Redbud C
Walnut
Filter By Type
Across Programs Session
All
Block C
Block D
Block E
Break
Early Childhood Session
All
Block A
Block B
Block C
Block D
Block E
General Session
Internet
All
Brich
Cedar
Cypress
Eagle Ballroom Internet
Internet Redbud
Maple
Oak
Osage
Walnut
KASEA Membership Meeting
Lunch
Pre-conference
All
Advisory Council
Meeting
Workshop
Q&A follow-up
Registration
All
Late Registration
Special Education Session
All
Block A
Block B
Block C
Block D
Block E
Title Session
All
Block A
Block B
Block C
Block D
Block E
Recently Active Attendees
Melissa Brunner
AT
Andrea Tiede
Luan Sparks
VS
Valerie Shober
Christy Ziegler
EJ
Emily Journot
JE
JESSICA ENGELLAND
Amanda Petersen
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Redbud AB) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Tuesday
, July 30
Wednesday
, July 31
Thursday
, August 1
Venue
Birch
Cedar
Cypress A
Cypress B
Eagle Ballroom Foyer
Eagle Ballrooms
Eagle Ballrooms Foyer
Internet Access for Upper Gallery, Redbud, Cypress, Birch, Maple, Cedar, Walnut,
Internet Access to Eagle Ballrooms
Maple
Oak
Osage
Private Dinig Room (Hyatt Restaurant)
Redbud AB
Redbud C
Walnut
Session Type
Across Programs Session
All
Block C
Block D
Block E
Break
Early Childhood Session
All
Block A
Block B
Block C
Block D
Block E
General Session
Internet
All
Brich
Cedar
Cypress
Eagle Ballroom Internet
Internet Redbud
Maple
Oak
Osage
Walnut
KASEA Membership Meeting
Lunch
Pre-conference
All
Advisory Council
Meeting
Workshop
Q&A follow-up
Registration
All
Late Registration
Special Education Session
All
Block A
Block B
Block C
Block D
Block E
Title Session
All
Block A
Block B
Block C
Block D
Block E
Other Filters